Coach Appointments Age Group Rep Teams – 2019

U15 Boys Premier
πŸ‘ HC: Clayton Elmes
πŸ‘ AC: Aaron O’Keefe

U15 Girls Premier
πŸ‘ HC: Graeme Findlay
πŸ‘ AC: Danny Angland

Coach Appointments Age Group Rep Teams – 2019

U15 Boys Championship
πŸ‘ TBC

U15 Girls Championship
πŸ‘ HC: Gary Heal
πŸ‘ AC: Mark Peachey

U15 Girls Futures
πŸ‘ C: Tim Prussing

Coach Appointments Age Group Rep Teams – 2019

Hatch – U13 Boys
πŸ‘ HC: Ro Hill
πŸ‘ AC: Regan Hughes

Collier U 13 Girls
πŸ‘ HC: Shannel Tamati
πŸ‘ AC: Arnett Pineaha

2019 Rep Hockey

Under 13

2019 U 13 Rep Information

Tournament Dates & Venues

2019 Tournament week for Hatch boys and Collier girls will be the 7thΒ  – 12th October.

2019 Tournament dates for Curtis boys and Rawleigh girls will be the 6thΒ  – 10th October

  • Hatch – Palmerston North
  • Collier – Wellington
  • Curtis – Hawke’s Bay
  • Rawleigh – Gisborne

Trial Dates

U13 Boys

Trial 1 – 23/06/19
Park Island, Napier
1pm – 3pm
Arrival from 12.30pm

Trial 2 – 30/06/19
Park Island, Napier
1pm – 3pm
Arrival from 12.30pm

Trial 3 – 7/07/19
Park Island, Napier
1pm – 3pm
Arrival from 12.30pm

U13 Girls

Trial 1 – 23/06/19
Hastings Sports Park
9am – 11am
Arrival from 8.30am

Trial 2 – 30/06/19
Park Island, Napier
1pm – 3pm
Arrival from 12.30pm

Trial 3 – 7/07/19
Park Island, Napier
1pm – 3pm
Arrival from 12.30pm

2019 Representative Teams

Hatch Boys

Collier Girls

Curtis Boys

Rawleigh Girls

Rep Clothing

Please find all the required Representative team wear on our online shop – scroll to the bottom of this page or select our Rep Hockey Shop

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Representative Tournament Rules

2019 Rep Hockey

Under 15

2019 U15 Rep Information

Tournament Date & Venues

2019 U15 Tournament week is the 30th September – 5th October 2019

  • U15 Boys Premier – Northland
  • U15 Girls Premier – Dunedin
  • U15 Boys Champs – Wanganui
  • U15 Girls Champs – Nelson

Trial Dates

U15 Boys

Trial 1 – 23/06/19
Hastings Sports Park
11am – 1pm
Arrival from 10.30am

Trial 2 – 28/06/19
Hastings Sports Park
4.30pm – 6.30pm
Arrival from 4pm

Trial 3 – 30/06/19
Cape Physio turf, Park Island
11am – 1pm
Arrival from 10.30am

U15 Girls

Trial 1 – 23/06/19
Park Island, Napier
11am – 1pm
Arrival from 10.30am

Trial 2 – 30/06/19
Park Island, Napier
11am – 1pm
Arrival from 10.30am

Trial 3 – 21/07/19 (was 7/07/19)
Cape Physio turf, Park Island
11am – 1pm
Arrival from 10.30am

2019 Representative Teams

Under 15 Boys Premier Team

Β Under 15 Development Team

Under 15 Girls Premier Team

Under 15 Girls Championship Team

Rep Clothing

Please find all the required Representative team wear on our online shop – scroll to the bottom of this page or select our Rep Hockey Shop

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Representative Tournament Rules

2019 Rep Hockey

Under 18

2019 U18 Rep Information

2019 Representative Teams

Under U18 Women’s Squad

Amiria Tamati | Danielle Stephenson | Emily Urbahn | Gabrielle Howe | Hannah Jones | Jemma Barber | Jessica Tucker | Lily Valentine | Lily Verhoeven | Olive Cornwall | Olivia Achten | Olivia Kirkpatrick | Pippa Klingender | Sarah Kean | Sasha Norris | Sophie Campbell | Tess Ireland | Zoe Grupp

Non travelling reserves – Rana Cetinturk | Lily Jackson | Mollie Lord

Coach: Gary Heal | Assistant Coach: Mark Peachey | Manager: Sandie Tamati | Finance Manager: Marie Emerson | Umpire: Marie Emerson

Hawke’s Bay Men

Jamie Brun | Blake Bell | Mitchell Thompson | Jack McGrail | Alex Jeffares | Brayden Leicester | Connor Lawrence | Amiri Downs-Williams | Theo Wild | Jack Olsen | Samuel Heal | Noah Sloan | Dreydon Hughes | Samuel Williams |

Coach: Sam Hanks | Assistant Coach: TBC | Manager: Chris Thompson

Tournament Date & Venues

The National U18 Men’s and Women’s Association Tournament week isthe 8th – 13th July 2019

  • U18 Men – Pukekohe
  • U18 Women – Timaru

Trials

Hawke’s Bay Hockey Rep Trials

U18’s Trial Info – Please note the trial times are subject to change.

Sunday 7th April 9.00am – 10.30am Park Island
Sunday 14th April 9.00am – 10.30am Park Island
Sunday 5th May 9.00am – 10.30am Park Island

To Register:Β https://eventdesq.sportstg.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=main&EventDesqID=30389&OrgID=13333

Under 18 Tournament week 8th to 13th July

Under 18 Boys Premier – Pukekohe
Under 18 Girls Premier – Timaru

Cost:
Each Representative Player has a compulsory player contribution for their campaign of $600.

Each team has tournament costs of accommodation, travel, rental vans, food etc.

The Under 18 Mens campaign cost pre Fundraising could be around $1200.00 per person.

The Under 18 Womens campaign cost pre Fundraising could be around $1500.00 per person.

Rep Clothing

Please find all the required Representative team wear on our online shop – scroll to the bottom of this page or select our Rep Hockey Shop

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

There are also Rep Jackets available here.
Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Tournament Rules

2019 Rep Hockey

Senior | Masters

Masters

All the very best and safe travels to all our HBH players taking part in the 2019 National Masters Tournament this coming week – 3rd to 9th March in Hamilton.

Seniors

2019 HBH Senior Mens and Womens squads – playing against the Australia Country sides this Aprl in the Eastern State Clash 10th – 11th April @ Park Island.

Men
Simon Nation | Cameron Gichard | Sam Hanks | Tyler Mildenhall | Thomas Gardiner | Aaron McWilliams | Nathan Gunson | Sean Findlay | Marcus Ambrose | William Kerr | Charlie Jenkins | Josh Hunt | Liam Sykes | Jordy Tolchard | Jack McGrail | David Downs | Dominic Dixon | Joe Hanks | Hayden LeCompteΒ 

Coach: Graeme Findlay

Assistant Coach: Jacob Matson

Women
Erika Andrews | Kayla Beach | Sarah Bridgeman | Tinesha Carey | Kaitlin Cotter | Emily Gaddum | Bella Greig | Rileigh Knapp | Grace Nancarrow | Sasha Norris | Erin Packer | Deborah Parkinson | Amy Rowlands | Arabella Sheild | Shannel Tamati | Jerree Waerea | Lynda Wall | Sarah Wilkinson | Elise Yule

Coach: Mark Peachey
Assistant Coach: Rachel Cornwall

2019

Takitimu Hockey

Takitimu Hockey Tournament – Labour weekend

If anyone is interested in playing for Takitimu at this years National Maori Hockey tournament please make contact with Ru Downs – see contact details below.

The tournament is going to be held in Waikato over Labour Weekend from the 20th to 23rd October 2018.

All players must be of Maori descent.

Contact Ru on 0212226785 or email downs_williams@xtra.co.nz

Officers:

Chairperson – Racheal Downs (Ru) from Hawke’s Bay
Secretary – Christine Rangihuna from Wellington

Contact:

Their email address is Haupoi.takitimu@gmail.com

For anyone interested in playing or umpiring you can contact Takitimu Hockey on the above email address or phone Racheal direct on 0212226785.

Facebook:

Visit ourΒ FacebookΒ page

Hawkes Bay Rep Hockey Shop

Please find all the required Representative team wear here at our online shop.

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

There are also Rep Jackets available here.
Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Click here to add your own text

Β© Copyright 2017 HB Hockey - Design by GROW