2018 Rep Calendar

Rep Calendar 2018
HBH Trials U-18 Girls
HBH Trials U-18 Boys
18th March 10am – 1pm
20th March 6pm – 9pm
25th March 10am – 1pm
HBH Trials U-15 Boys & Girls U15 Boys
Sunday 24th June 1.30pm – 3.30pm Cape Physio
Tuesday 26th June 6.15pm – 7.15pm at Hastings Sports Park
Sunday 1st July 1.30pm – 3.30pm Cape Physio

U15 Girls
Sunday 22nd July 10am – 12pm on Cape Physio turf
Tuesday 24th July 6.30pm – 8pm at Hastings Sports Park
Sunday 29th July 10am – 12pm on Cape Physio turf

HBH Trials U-13 Boys & Girls 1st July – time TBC
Mid week trial TBC
8th July – time TBC
MINI TOURNAMENTS
Central U-18 Girls
Central U-18 BoysHawke’s Bay
 
Central U-15 Boys Premier5th August

Hawke’s Bay
Central U-15 Girls Premier5th August Hawke’s Bay
Central U-15 Boys Championship5th August Hawke’s Bay
Central U-15 Girls Championship5th August Hawke’s Bay
 
Central U-13 Boys Hatch & Curtis combined Mini19th August Hawke’s Bay
Central U-13 Girls Collier & Rawleigh combined Mini12th August Hawke’s Bay
NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
National U-18 Tournament (Regional)8th – 14th July Dunedin
National U-18 Boys Tournament 9th – 14th JulyNorth Harbour
National U-18 Girls Tournament 9th – 14 JulyTBC
National U-15 Boys Premier1st – 6th OctoberChristchurch
National U-15 Girls Premier 1st – 6th OctoberHawke’s Bay
National U-15 Boys Championship1st – 6th OctoberTBC
National U-15 Girls Championship1st – 6th October Carterton
Hatch Cup Boys Tournament8th – 13th OctoberNelson
Collier Trophy Girls Tournament8th – 13th OctoberNorth Harbour
Curtis Cup Boys Tournament7th – 12th OctoberStratford
Rawleigh Girls Tournament7th – 12th October Levin

2018 Rep Hockey

Under 13

2018 U 13 Tournaments and Venues

All Representative information will be posted up on this site as throughout the season.

2018 Representative Teams

Hatch Boys

Jack Baker-Sherman, Lewis Basher, Gordy Chatfield, Jack Duncan, Connor Findlay, Blake Fromont, James Leon, Zak McGrath, Wills Moroney, Callum O’Keeffe, Daniel Olsen, Theodore Roberts, Gray Smith, Lachie White, Ben Wilson and Declan Wong.  Co Coaches Aaron O’Keeffe and Shaun Basher

Collier Girls

Ella Brassington, Emily Brun, Tamzin Buck, Imogen Crawford, Briar Fanning, Greer Findlay, Millie Hartridge, Taryn Hayes, Abigail Heal, Emma Johnson, Brooke Little, Bonnie Maidens, Henni Nation, Cleo Roderick, Lily Tarrant and Greer Tremain.  Coach Simon Nation, Assistant Coach Chris Johnson – Manager TBC

Curtis Boys

Jack Blyth, Lachlan Bowyer, Fletcher Dallas, Christopher Deed, Reeve Dooney, Lachlan Hemmings, Connor Harvey, Josiah Jobbins, Harrison McGinniss, Wiliam Knowles, Luke Loader, Alex O’Neil, Viggo Pedersen, Liam Quinney, Toby Rorrison, Andrew Rawnsley, Dontaye Renata-Smith, Fraser Ross, Jack Simmonds and Kaito Wallis.  Coach/Manager TBC

Rawleigh Girls

Tia Anderson, Meaghan Broad, Isabella Grant, Brooke Geary, Charlotte Harvey, Victoria Hurndell, Molly Kinnear, Emma McLagan, Olivia Munialo, Dayna Peachey, Hannah Ritchie, Anania Tamati, Wiki Tamaiti, Claudia Vignolini, Paige Watson and Kate Young.  Coach/Manager TBC

Tournament Dates

Mini Tournaments – U13 Girls 12th August in the Hawke’s Bay

U13 Boys 19th August in the Hawke’s Bay

Tournament week for Hatch boys and Collier girls will be the 8th to the 13th of October.

Tournament dates for Curtis boys and Rawleigh girls will be the 7th to the 11th October.

Tournament Venues

Hatch Tournament – Nelson

Collier Tournament – North Harbour

Curtis Tournament – New Plymouth

Rawleigh Tournament – Levin

Trial Dates

U13 Boys

Sunday 1st July           1pm – 3pm at Park Island

Wednesday 4th July   5.30pm – 7pm at Unison Hockey Stadium

Sunday 8th July           1pm -3pm at Park Island

U13 Girls

Sunday 1st July           11.30am – 1.30pm at Park Island

Sunday 8th July           12pm – 2pm at Park Island

Sunday 22nd July        12pm – 2pm at Park Island

Rep Clothing

Please find all the required Representative team wear on our online shop – scroll to the bottom of this page or select our Rep Hockey Shop

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

There are also Rep Jackets available here.
Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Representative Tournament Rules

2018 Rep Hockey

Under 15

2018 U15 Tournaments

All Representative information will be posted up on this site as throughout the season.

2018 Representative Teams

2018 Hawke’s Bay Under 15 Boys Premier Team

Ryan Bell, Sam Brasell, Matthew Buckeridge, Tim Cornwall, Joel Dallas, Amiri Downs-Williams, Jonty Elmes, Campbell Gray, Samuel Heal, Olivier Hillard, Alex Jeffares, Jack McGrail, Josh Moroney, James Rawnsley, Dylan Rose and Noah Sloan.  Coach Nick Cornwall, Assistant Coach Phil Teague and Manager Fiona Elmes

2018 Hawke’s Bay Under 15 Development Team

Tyler Annand, Cameron Boyle, Jamie Brun, Finn Diphoorn, Aidan Finn, Logan Geary, Hamish Gibson, Thomas Kay, Jared Kingston, Brayden Leicester, Nicolas Olsen, Thomas Porter, Ben Stephenson, Cameron Stevens, Boston Stubbs, Joshua Thomas, Mitchell Thompson, Jack Tremain and Llewellyn Ward-Leikis.  Coach Rob Stephenson Camp Mum Tracy Stephenson.

2018 Hawke’s Bay Under 15 Girls Premier Team

Jasmine Angland, Rana Cetinturk, Hannah Cotter, Emma Findlay, Hannah Findlay, Alice Hoogerburg, Amy Kean, Annabel Kerr, Kayla Limbrick, Mollie Lord, Harriet Lynch, Ruby Roberts, Izzy Salter, Kyla Smith, Amiria Tamati and Lily Valentine. Co Coaches Graeme Findlay, and Dominie Cresswell and Manager Rachel Roberts

2018 Hawkes’ bay Under 15 Girls Championship Team

Harriet Coyle, Adia Crawford, Shanel Dodunski, Giulietta Whitney, Emily Holder, Tess Ireland, Lily Jackson,  Hanna Livingstone, Kenzie Lord, Mia Manuel-Ruawai, Tyla Martel, Lola McDonald, Charlotte McLagan, Martine Sandberg, Charlotte Treadwell, Elle Uttley, Cameron Waugh and Grace Dooney  Co Coaches Tim (Poss) Prussing and Amie Cowie and Manager TBC.

Tournament Dates

Mini Tournament for all U15 Teams is being held on the 5th August here in the Hawke’s Bay.

Tournament week 1st – 6th October 2018

Tournament Venues

U15 Boys Premier – Christchurch
U15 Boys Championship – TBC

U15 Girls Premier – Hawke’s Bay
U15 Girls Championship – Carterton

Rep Clothing

Please find all the required Representative team wear on our online shop – scroll to the bottom of this page or select our Rep Hockey Shop

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

There are also Rep Jackets available here.
Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

Representative Tournament Rules

Trials

Please see below the trial dates and times for U15 Boys and Girls:

U15 Boys

  • Sunday 24th June       1.30pm – 3.30pm Cape Physio
  • Tuesday 26th June     6.15pm – 7.15pm at Hastings Sports Park
  • Sunday 1st July           1.30pm – 3.30pm Cape Physio

U15 Girls

  • Sunday 22nd July        10am – 12pm on Cape Physio turf
  • Tuesday 24th July      6.30pm – 8pm at Hastings Sports Park
  • Sunday 29th July         10am – 12pm on Cape Physio turf

Tournament Merchandise

U15 Girls Premier Tournament Merchandise is now available from our online store.

2018 Rep Hockey

Under 18

2018 U18 Representative sides

2018 Rep Hockey

Masters

Masters

More information to come on future Masters tournament.

2018 Schools Hockey

Takitimu Hockey

Takitimu Hockey Tournament – Labour weekend

If anyone is interested in playing for Takitimu at this years National Maori Hockey tournament please make contact with Ru Downs – see contact details below.

The tournament is going to be held in Waikato over Labour Weekend from the 20th to 23rd October 2018.

All players must be of Maori descent.

Contact Ru on 0212226785 or email downs_williams@xtra.co.nz

Officers:

Chairperson – Racheal Downs (Ru) from Hawke’s Bay
Secretary – Christine Rangihuna from Wellington

Contact:

Their email address is Haupoi.takitimu@gmail.com

For anyone interested in playing or umpiring you can contact Takitimu Hockey on the above email address or phone Racheal direct on 0212226785.

Facebook:

Visit our Facebook page

Hawkes Bay Rep Hockey Shop

Please find all the required Representative team wear here at our online shop.

Age Group Players will need to purchase their own:

Orange socks
Black socks
Skort/Short
Training shirt

There are also Rep Jackets available here.
Hoodies are ordered in Team lots so the Manager will arrange this.

© Copyright 2017 HB Hockey - Design by GROW